Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

ReLANpro located at Päivärinteentie 15 18600 MYLLYOJA, Finland is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://relanpro.com
Päivärinteentie 15
18600 MYLLYOJA, Finland
Tel: +31495544244

A.J.H.M. Bronzwaer is the Data Protection Officer of ReLANpro He can be reached via a.bronzwaer@relanpro.com

Personal data that we process
ReLANpro processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name
– Gender
– Date of birth
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Internet browser and device type
– Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@relanpro.comand we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
ReLANpro processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
– Inform you about changes to our services and products
– Give you the opportunity to create an account
– To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision making
ReLANpro does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that could have significant consequences for persons.

How long we store personal data
ReLANpro does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following categories of personal data: Up to 1 year after expiry of the contract. In order to give you the opportunity to still be able to use the software.
Personalia: Up to 1 year after expiry of the contract. In order to give you the opportunity to still be able to use the software.
Address: Up to 1 year after expiry of the contract. In order to give you the opportunity to still be able to use the software.

Sharing personal data with third parties
ReLANpro provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
ReLANpro only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by ReLANpro and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@relanpro.comTo ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. ReLANpro also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal data
ReLANpro takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@relanpro.com

Can ReLANpro change this document?
Yes, our privacy statement may change from time to time. You can always find the most up-to-date version of our privacy statement here.

Privacy statement last modified on May 23rd 2018

Customer login

Latest Blog Posts

Contact

Renet Oy Remote Network Ltd.
A ReLANpro Company
Päivärinteentie 15
18600 MYLLYOJA
Tel: + 31 495 544244
info@relanpro.com
info@renet.fi

2018 Conference Schedule

Name Date Location
TFLA OCT 25-27 San Antonio, TX
ACTFL NOV 16-18 New Orleans, LA